Search

Planning Committee

Print

The Planning Committee Members are as follows:

Liberal Democrats:

Sarah Nelmes (Chairman)

Chris Lloyd (Vice-Chairman)

Sara Bedford

Steve Drury

Peter Getkahn

David Major

Conservative:

Debbie Morris

Diana Barber

Marilyn Butler

Reena Ranger

Labour:

Stephen King

 

Named Substitutes:

Liberal Democrats

Matthew Bedford

Keith Martin

Alison Scarth

Conservative:

Rupert Barnes

Valerie Coltman

Paula Hiscocks

Labour:

Stephen Cox

Joan King

 

The minutes of previous Planning Committee meetings can be accessed here.

Use the filter below to search for upcoming or past meetings of the Planning Committee.

filter meetings

1 to 20 of 77 results

Planning Committee - 25 April 2019

The Colne Room, Watersmeet, High Street, Rickmansworth, WD3 1EH

25th April 2019

Annual Council - 21 May 2019

The Auditorium, Watersmeet, High Street, Rickmansworth, WD3 1EH

21st May 2019

Planning Committee - 23 May 2019

Penn Chamber, Three Rivers House

23rd May 2019

Environmental Forum - 12 June 2019

Penn Chamber, Three Rivers House

12th June 2019

Policy and Resources Committee - 17 June 2019

Penn Chamber, Three Rivers House

17th June 2019

Licensing Committee - 19 June 2019

Penn Chamber, Three Rivers House

19th June 2019

Regulatory Services Committee - 19 June 2019

Penn Chamber, Three Rivers House

19th June 2019

Croxley Green Local Area Forum - 20 June 2019

Baptist Church, Baldwins Lane, Croxley Green, WD3 3LH

20th June 2019

Local Plan Sub-Committee - Thursday 20 June (7pm)

Penn Chamber, Three Rivers House

20th June 2019

Local Strategic Partnership - 25 June 2019 (12.30pm)

Penn Chamber, Three Rivers House

25th June 2019

Planning Committee - 27 June 2019

Penn Chamber, Three Rivers House

27th June 2019

Pensioners' Forum - 28 June 2019

Penn Chamber, Three Rivers House

28th June 2019

Rickmansworth Local Area Forum - 3 July 2019

Eastbury Farm School, Bishops Avenue, Northwood, HA6 3DG

03rd July 2019

Local Plan Sub-Committee - Thursday 4 July (7pm)

Penn Chamber, Three Rivers House

04th July 2019

Leisure, Environment and Community Committee - 10 July 2019

Penn Chamber, Three Rivers House

10th July 2019

Abbots Langley Local Area Forum - 11 July 2019

Bedmond Village Hall, High Street, Bedmond, WD5 OQP

11th July 2019

Local Plan Sub-Committee - Monday 15 July (7pm)

Penn Chamber, Three Rivers House

15th July 2019

Full Council - 16 July 2019

Penn Chamber, Three Rivers House

16th July 2019

Planning Committee - 18 July 2019

Penn Chamber, Three Rivers House

18th July 2019

1 to 20 of 77 results