Search

Planning Committee

Print

The Planning Committee Members are as follows:

Liberal Democrats:

Sarah Nelmes (Chairman)

Chris Lloyd (Vice-Chairman)

Sara Bedford

Steve Drury

Peter Getkahn

David Major

Conservative:

Debbie Morris

Diana Barber

Marilyn Butler

Reena Ranger

Labour:

Stephen King

 

Named Substitutes:

Liberal Democrats

Matthew Bedford

Keith Martin

Alison Scarth

Conservative:

Rupert Barnes

Valerie Coltman

Paula Hiscocks

Labour:

Stephen Cox

Joan King

 

The minutes of previous Planning Committee meetings can be accessed here.

Use the filter below to search for upcoming or past meetings of the Planning Committee.

filter meetings

1 to 20 of 85 results

Full Council - 26 February 2019

Penn Chamber, Three Rivers House

26th February 2019

Environmental Forum - 27 February 2019

Penn Chamber, Three Rivers House

27th February 2019

Chorleywood and Sarratt Local Area Forum - 4 March 2019 (2pm)

Chorleywood War Memorial Hall, Common Road, Chorleywood, WD3 5LN

04th March 2019

Abbots Langley Local Area Forum - 5 March 2019

Henderson Memorial Hall, High Street, WD5 0AR

05th March 2019

Rickmansworth Local Area Forum - 7 March 2019

Maple Cross & West Hyde Community Centre, Hornhill Road, Maple Cross, Rickmansworth, WD3 9TG

07th March 2019

Local Plan Sub-Committee - Thursday 7 March (7pm)

Penn Chamber, Three Rivers House

07th March 2019

Policy and Resources Committee - 11 March 2019

Penn Chamber, Three Rivers House

11th March 2019

Leisure, Environment and Community Committee - 13 March 2019

Penn Chamber, Three Rivers House

13th March 2019

Local Strategic Partnership - 13 March 2019

Penn Chamber, Three Rivers House

13th March 2019

Additional Regulatory Services Committee - 20 March 2019

Penn Chamber, Three Rivers House

20th March 2019

Planning Committee - 21 March 2019

Penn Chamber, Three Rivers House

21st March 2019

Audit Committee - 26 March 2019

Penn Chamber, Three Rivers House

26th March 2019

Local Plan Sub-Committee - Thursday 28 March (7pm)

Penn Chamber, Three Rivers House

28th March 2019

Local Plan Sub-Committee - Thursday 18 April (7pm)

Penn Chamber, Three Rivers House

18th April 2019

Planning Committee - 25 April 2019

The Colne Room, Watersmeet, High Street, Rickmansworth, WD3 1EH

25th April 2019

Annual Council - 21 May 2019

Penn Chamber, Three Rivers House

21st May 2019

Planning Committee - 23 May 2019

Penn Chamber, Three Rivers House

23rd May 2019

Environmental Forum - 12 June 2019

Penn Chamber, Three Rivers House

12th June 2019

Policy and Resources Committee - 17 June 2019

Penn Chamber, Three Rivers House

17th June 2019

1 to 20 of 85 results