Search

Infrastructure, Housing and Economic Development Committee

Print

The Infrastructure, Housing and Economic Development Committee Members are as follows:

 

Liberal Democrats

Councillors:

Stephen Giles Medhurst (Lead Member for Economic Development) and Co-Chairman

Andrew Scarth (Lead Member for Housing) and Co-Chairman

Martin Trevett (Lead Member for Infrastructure and Planning Policy)

Peter Getkahn

Marget Hofman

Jon Tankard

 

Conservatives

Councillors:

Paula Hiscocks (Groups Spokesperson)

Angela Killick (Groups Spokesperson)

Joanna Clemens

Heather Kenison

 

Labour

Councillor:

Joan King

filter meetings

1 to 20 of 85 results

Full Council - 26 February 2019

Penn Chamber, Three Rivers House

26th February 2019

Environmental Forum - 27 February 2019

Penn Chamber, Three Rivers House

27th February 2019

Chorleywood and Sarratt Local Area Forum - 4 March 2019 (2pm)

Chorleywood War Memorial Hall, Common Road, Chorleywood, WD3 5LN

04th March 2019

Abbots Langley Local Area Forum - 5 March 2019

Henderson Memorial Hall, High Street, WD5 0AR

05th March 2019

Rickmansworth Local Area Forum - 7 March 2019

Maple Cross & West Hyde Community Centre, Hornhill Road, Maple Cross, Rickmansworth, WD3 9TG

07th March 2019

Local Plan Sub-Committee - Thursday 7 March (7pm)

Penn Chamber, Three Rivers House

07th March 2019

Policy and Resources Committee - 11 March 2019

Penn Chamber, Three Rivers House

11th March 2019

Leisure, Environment and Community Committee - 13 March 2019

Penn Chamber, Three Rivers House

13th March 2019

Local Strategic Partnership - 13 March 2019

Penn Chamber, Three Rivers House

13th March 2019

Additional Regulatory Services Committee - 20 March 2019

Penn Chamber, Three Rivers House

20th March 2019

Planning Committee - 21 March 2019

Penn Chamber, Three Rivers House

21st March 2019

Audit Committee - 26 March 2019

Penn Chamber, Three Rivers House

26th March 2019

Local Plan Sub-Committee - Thursday 28 March (7pm)

Penn Chamber, Three Rivers House

28th March 2019

Local Plan Sub-Committee - Thursday 18 April (7pm)

Penn Chamber, Three Rivers House

18th April 2019

Planning Committee - 25 April 2019

The Colne Room, Watersmeet, High Street, Rickmansworth, WD3 1EH

25th April 2019

Annual Council - 21 May 2019

Penn Chamber, Three Rivers House

21st May 2019

Planning Committee - 23 May 2019

Penn Chamber, Three Rivers House

23rd May 2019

Environmental Forum - 12 June 2019

Penn Chamber, Three Rivers House

12th June 2019

Policy and Resources Committee - 17 June 2019

Penn Chamber, Three Rivers House

17th June 2019

1 to 20 of 85 results